07 3209 6000 • RTO No. 0686 [email protected]

Privacy Policy

 

 

Privacy Notice

Australian Training Academy takes your privacy seriously. Please read the policy below to understand how we will protect your personal information when you use our site.

Australian Training Academy (we, us or our) is committed to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Australian Privacy Act 1988. The purpose of this statement is to advise you that we may collect, use and disclose various personal information about you, including information that can identify you and is relevant to the services we are providing to you.

This collection is for the purposes of providing goods services to you, facilitating our internal business operations, including the fulfilment of any legal and regulatory requirements, providing you with information about us and the services that we, or our related entities or organisations that we have affiliations with, offer that may be of interest to you.

In order to provide services you, we may disclose your personal information from time to time to:

(a) our related entities and affiliated organisations;
(b) service providers, who assist us in operating our business;
(c) Training organisation governing bodies and professionals.

If the personal information you provide to us is incomplete or inaccurate, we may not be able to provide you with the services you are seeking. It is up to you to provide up-to-date personal contact information.

Internet Users

If you access our website, we may collect additional personal information about you in the form of your IP address and domain name. Our website may use cookies. The main purpose of cookies is to identify users and to prepare customised web pages for them. Cookies do not identify you personally, but they may link back to a database record about you. We may use cookies to monitor usage of our website and to create a personal record of when you visit our website and what pages you view so that we may serve you more effectively.

Our website may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of linked websites and linked websites are not subject to our privacy policies and procedures.

More information about the way we use, disclose and secure your personal information, how you can access and correct that information, and how you can make a complaint about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles can be requested by contacting us at: [email protected]

Certificate 3 Guarantee

Government subsidies are available for eligible students to complete their first post-school Certificate III qualification.

For more details and eligibility requirements click here

Ready to get started?

Get in touch, or enrol now